Hours of Operation
Court House

M-F 8 am-4:30 pm
Closed Holidays
Sheriff's Office
Open 24 hours
West Door

Aitkin County Timber Parcels

Aitkin County Forester Districts:

Dan Gordon, 218-232-5297, North - Townships 50, 51, 52    

Kinzer Hill, 218-232-5270, Central - Townships 46, 47, 48, 49

     Dustin Goble, 218-232-5269, South - Townships 43, 44, 45

                 

December 2021 Auction

Tract
#

Section Twp Rge Township Name Geo Referenced PDF
1 3, 9, & 10 45 24 Unorganized - Jewett 13731
2 1, 2, & 35 51 & 52 23 Cornish & Ball Bluff 13787
3 13 51 24 Verdon 13794
4 5 & 8 52 22 Unorganized 13813
5 10 & 11 45 24 Unorganized - Jewett 14003
6 14 & 23 45 22 Millward North 14033
7 24 52 23 Ball Bluff 14104
8 21 51 26 Macville 14200
9 20 45 24 Unorganized - Jewett 14206
10 17 52 25 Unorganized - Quadna 14258
11 1 & 2 51 23 Cornish 14271
12 32 & 33 43 24 Idun 14274
13 1 & 6 43 22 & 23 Wagner & Williams 14275
14 4 & 9 51 26 Macville 14276
15 34 52 27 Unorganized - Shovel L. 14279
16 17 46 22 Beaver 14285
17 5 46 22 Beaver 14287
18 27, 28, & 35 43 23 Williams 14292
19 32 & 33 43 22 Wagner 14293
20 7 & 18 45 24 Unorganized - Jewett 14297
21 1 51 27 Unorganized - Shovel L. 14303
22 4 & 5 51 26 Macville 14309
23 11 & 14 45 25 Malmo 14314
24 4 43 22 Wagner 14317
25 7, 8, 17, & 18 52 26 Hill Lake 14325
26 1 44 24 Seavey 14330
27 1 & 6 45 24 & 25 Unorganized - Jewett & Malmo 14332
28 27 & 28 51 23 Cornish 14333
29 2 & 11 52 27 Unorganized - Shovel L. 14335
30 29 45 24 Unorganized - Jewett 14334
31 33 46 24 Lee 14337
32 9 50 27 Unorganized - White Elk 14338
33 27, 33, & 34 47 25 Kimberly 14339
34 25 44 23 Pliny 14340
35 29 & 30 45 24 Unorganized - Jewett 14341
36 31 43 23 Williams 14342
37 3, 4, & 9 48 27 Unorganized 14346

August 2021 Auction

Tract
#

Section Twp Rge Township Name   Geo Referenced PDF Permit Holder Bid
1 6 43 23 Williams 14305 P. Gehhar 105%
2 19 43 23 Williams 14307 K. Vandermey 36%
3 35 43 23 Williams 14308
4 9 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 14306 Sappi 94%
5 32/33 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 14304 G. Haapoja 89%
6 1 46 24 Lee 14299 P. Gelhar 15%
7 25 47 25 Kimberly 14315 P. Gelhar 151.2%
8 16 48 22 Clark 14298 G. Haapoja 113%
9 15 49 22 Haugen 14300 G. Haapoja 113%
10 19/20 49 22 Haugen 14288 D. Brekke 57%
11 3 51 23 Cornish 14310 D. Fredrickson 40%
12 15/22 51 23 Cornish 14277 Sappi 63%
13 21 51 26 Macville 14311 J. Jewett 41%
14 14 51 27 Unorg-Shovel Lake Rieger Logging 14267 J. Jewett 3%
15 14 51 27 Unorg-Shovel Lake 14269 Rieger Logging 102%
16 22 51 27 Unorg-Shovel Lake 14281 Rieger Logging 72%
17 8/9 52 22 Unorganized 14312 G. Haapoja 87%
18 13 52 23 Ball Bluff 14268 C. Raveill 86%
19 8 52 26 Hill Lake 14282 A. Myers 35%

May 2021 Auction

auction book notices     auction book parcel pages

Tract
#

Section Twp Rge Township Name   Geo Referenced PDF Permit Holder Bid
1 28 43 23 Williams   14301 Timber Transport 80%
2 28 43 23 Williams   14264 Steve Kerr appraised
3 2 44 24 Seavey   14265 Rodney Peterson 31%
4 22 45 24 Unorg - Jewett   14263 Rice River Logging 100%
5 25 45 24 Unorg - Jewett   14294 Matt Wayrynen 90%
6 13 45 27 Hazelton   14296 Nistler / Kowitz 75%
7 23 46 22 Beaver   14290 Sappi 80%
8 14/15/22/23 47 22 Salo   14255 Sappi 128%
9 4/33 46/47 22 Beaver   14291 Sappi appraised
10 4/33 46/47 22 Beaver   14302 Sappi appraised
11 1/2 47 23 Spalding   14082 Devin Fredrickson 30%
12 34/35 49 27 Unorg   14295 Gary Espeseth appraised
13 13 50 24 Libby   14278 George Haapoja 60%
14 9/10 51 23 Cornish   14284 Timber Transport 45%
15 3 51 27 Unorg - Lemay   14244 Timber Transport 105%
16 3 51 27 Unorg - Lemay   14280 Timber Transport 110%
17 21/22 51 27 Unorg - Lemay   14266 Pittack Logging 5%
18 14 52 23 Ball Bluff   14246 Cook Logging 137%
19 13/14 52 27 Unorg - Shovel   14259 Stangler 51%

 
 
December 2020 Timber Auction Book
Bid Form

Tract # Section Twp Rge Township Name  

Geo Referenced PDF

Permit Holder BID
1 2 43 22 Wagner   13894    
2 34 43 23 Williams   14219 Sappi 52%
3 27/28 43 24 Idun   14204    
4 1/25 44/45 22 Millward North   14194 Simcoe appraised
5 24/25 44 23 Pliny   14151 Dorau 5%
6 1 44 24 Seavey   14185 Gelhar 5%
7 4/5 44 24 Seavey   14252 Gelhar 1%
8 10/11 44 24 Seavey   14218 Nelson, R 105%
9 17/18 44 24 Seavey   14021 Larson, R 5%
10 14/23 45 22 Millward North   14033    
11 3/9/10 45 24 Unorg - Jewett   13731    
12 5/32/33 45/46 24 Lee   14168    
13 10/11 45 24 Unorg - Jewett   14003    
14 17/20 45 24 Unorg - Jewett   14215 Gelhar 10.8%
15 21/22/27/28 45 24 Unorg - Jewett   14231 Gelhar 57.4%
16 21 45 24 Unorg - Jewett   13939    
17 30 45 24 Unorg - Jewett   14230 Benson, J 5%
18 22/27 45 25 Malmo   14146    
19 30 45 27 Hazelton   14210 Benson, J 5%
20 29 46 24 Lee   14179 Benson, J 1.8%
21 30 46 24 Lee   13812 Haapoja appraised
22 1/2 47 22 Salo   14222 Sappi 27%
23

25

47 22 Salo   14180 Aho 114%
24 18 47 25 Kimberly   14175 Sappi 18%
25 10 48 27 Unorg   13919 Benson, J 5%
26 28 48 27 Unorg   14195    
27 15 49 22 Haugen   14186 Haapoja appraised
28 9 49 27 Unorg   14221 Rahier 5%
29 14 49 27 Unorg   14224 Sappi 67%
30 25 49 27 Unorg   14172 Sappi 5%
31 33/34 49 27 Unorg   14235    
32 4/33 49/50 27 Unorg - White   14256 Blakesley appraised
33 1/12 51 23 Cornish   14257 Sappi appraised
34 10 51 23 Cornish   14197 Raveill 50%
35 18/19 51 23 Cornish   14251 Maxwell 10%
36 21 51 23 Cornish   14254 Raveill 77%
37 13 51 24 Verdon   13794    
38 21 51 26 Macville   14200    
39 31 51 26 Macville   14183 Rieger 74%
40 11/12 51 27 Unorg - Lemay   14165 Maxwell 5%
41 13/14 51 27 Unorg - Lemay   14196 Rieger 67%
42 5/8 52 22 Unorg   13813    
43 24 52 23 Ball Bluff   14104    
44 1/2/35 51/52 23 Ball Bluff   13787    
                 
                 

August 19, 2020  Sealed-Bid Auction

Auction Book

Tract # Section Twp Rge Township Name  

Geo Referenced PDF

   
1 9 43 23 Williams   14217 Ralph Simcoe 31%
2 24 43 24 Idun   14226 Sappi 61%
3 25/26 43 24 Idun   14232 Futurewood 47%
4 1 44 24 Seavey   14185    
5 23 45 24 Unorg - Jewett   14216 Brian Simonson 84%
6 24/25 47 22 Salo   14237 Timber Transport Raveill 81.6%
7 11 47 25 Kimberly   14228 Matt Wayrynen 87.5%
8 10/11 48 24 Jevne   14223 George Haapoja 37%
9 34 48 24 Jevne   14229 Timber Transport Raveill 77%
10 2 48 27 Unorg   14234 Keith Nelson 2%
11 5 49 22 Haugen   14233 Marty Johnson 80%
12 2 49 27 Unorg   14236 Keith Nelson 8%
13 33/34 49 27 Unorg   14235    
14 35 50 24 Libby   14220 Timber Transport Raveill appraised
15 9 51 23 Cornish   14227 Timber Transport Raveill 15%
16 25 51 24 Verdon   14177 Timber Transport Raveill 86%
17 24 51 27 Unorg - Lemay   14205 Sappi 89%
18 34 51 27 Unorg - Lemay   14214 Pete Jobe 82.3%
19 23 52 23 Ball Bluff   14213 Pete Jobe 120.3%

 
May 18, 2020 Sealed-Bid Auction
 

1 30 43 22 Wagner 14199 14199 Sappi 79%
2 27/28 43 24 Idun 14203 14203 Vandermey 47%
3 35 45 24 Unorg - Jewett 14144 14144 Wayrynen 53.8%
4 9 45 25 Malmo 14193 14193 Vandermey 32%
5 30 45 27 Hazelton 14210 14210    
6 1 46 22 Beaver 14189 14189 Aho 75%
7 9 46 22 Beaver 14191 14191 Haapoja 13%
8 16 46 22 Beaver 14201 14201 Nistler/Kowitz 23%
9 30 46 25 Glen 14181 14181 Wayrynen 14.5%
10 23/24 47 22 Salo 14212 14212 Aho 130%
11 1 47 25 Kimberly 14178 14178 Wayrynen 110.8%
12 4 47 25 Kimberly 14211 14211 Demenge 37%
13 29/30 51 23 Cornish 14208 14208 Fredrickson 91%
14 31 51 23 Cornish 14207 14207 PotlatchDeltic 5%
15 20/28/29 51 26 Macville 14209 14209 PotlatchDeltic 25%
16 21 51 26 Macville 14170 14170 Ladd 84.2%
17 22 51 27 Unorg - Lemay 14187 14187 Cook 93.1%
18 22 51 27 Unorg - Lemay 14173 14173 Cook 101.1%
19 26/27 51 27 Unorg - Lemay 14176 14176 Cook 65%
20 31 52 26 Hill Lake 14184 14184 Newberg 81.1%

Parcels in red below are from the special January Auction.
December 2, 2019 Timber Auction.

1 1 2 43 22 Wagner 13894 13894    
2 31 43 23 Williams 14167 14167 Sappi 70%
3 2

19/20/30

44

23

Pliny 13934 13934 Vandermay 2%
4 3 23 44 23 Pliny 13915 13915 Vandermay 1%
5 24/25 44 23 Pliny 14151 14151    
6 25/36 44 23 Pliny 14101 14101 Jake Langenbach appraised
7 25/35/36 44 23 Pliny 14149 14149 Jake Langenbach appraised
8 1/36 43/44 23 Pliny 14148 14148 Jake Langenbach appraised
9 4 5 44 24 Seavey 14156 14156 Pisarek 1%
10 8 44 24 Seavey 14103 14103 Timber Transport appraised
11 5 9/10 44 24 Seavey 14023 14023 Pisarek 1%
12 6 15/21 44 24 Seavey 14164 14164 Vandermay 5%
13 7 17/18 44 24 Seavey 14021 14021    
14 8 21 44 24 Seavey 14153 14153 Pisarek 5%
15 31 44 24 Seavey 14043 14043 Rodney Peterson appraised
16 9 13 45 22 Millward North 13940 13940    
17 14/23 45 22 Millward North 14033 14033    
18 10 3/9/10 45 24 Unorg - Jewett 13731 13731    
19 11 7 45 24 Unorg - Jewett 13707 13707 Pisarek 5%
20 12 5/7/8 45 24 Unorg - Jewett 14097 14097 Pisarek OTC
21 13 10/11 45 24 Unorg - Jewett 14003 14003    
22 21/22 45 24 Unorg - Jewett 14150 14150 John Benson 20%
23 14 21 45 24 Unorg - Jewett 13939 13939    
24 15 30/31 45 24 Unorg - Jewett 14152 14152 John Benson 12.8%
25 16 35 45 24 Unorg - Jewett 14040 14040 Haapoja 25%
26 17 6/1/12 45 24/25 Malmo 14020 14020 Donald Johnson OTC
27 18 11 45 25 Malmo 13790 13790 Donald Johnson OTC
28 19 22/27 45 25 Malmo 14146 14146    
29 10/11 46 22 Beaver 14126 14126 Sappi 89%
30 12 46 22 Beaver 14114 14114 Sappi 46%
31 21 46 22 Beaver 14083 14083 Sappi appraised
32 17 46 24 Lee 14024 14024 Matt Wayrynen appraised
33 30 46 24 Lee 13812 13812    
34 20 3/4/9/34 45/46 24 Lee 14105 14105 Donald Johnson OTC
35 14 47 22 Salo 14147 14147 George Haapoja appraised
36 15 47 22 Salo 14160 14160 Sappi 46%
37 27/28/33 47 22 Salo 14030 14030 Sappi appraised
38 3 48 27 Unorg 14161 14161 John Benson appraised
39 21 10 48 27 Unorg 13919 13919    
40 3 49 22 Haugen 14108 14108 Dell Brekke appraised
41 23 49 27 Unorg 14166 14166 Sappi 16%
42 22 14 50 24 Libby 14088 14088 Donald Johnson 10%
43 7 51 23 Cornish 14112 14112 George Haapoja 55%
44 26/35 51 23 Cornish 14076 14076 Carlson appraised
45 13 51 24 Verdon 13794 13794    
46 8/9 51 26 Macville 14102 14102 Sappi 71%
47 23 11/12 51 27 Unorg - Lemay 14165 14165    
48 13/24 51 27 Unorg - Lemay 14157 14157 Stangler appraised
49 5/8 52 22 Unorg 13813 13813    
50 13/14 52 23 Ball Bluff 14159 14159 Sappi 70%
51 24 52 23 Ball Bluff 14104 14104    
52 25/26 52 23 Ball Bluff 14109 14109 Pittack Logging appraised
53 24 1/2/35 51/52 23 Ball Bluff 13787 13787    
54 8/17 52 26 Hill Lake 14162 14162 Sappi 76%
55 25 3/4 52 27 Unorg - Shovel Lake 14127 14127 Darrin Busching 26%
 
August 2019 Sealed Bid Timber Auction CLICK HERE for the booklet and terms of sale details.
LLCC Firewood Call for Bids CLICK HERE
1 35 43 23 Williams 14140 14140 PotlatchDeltic 75%
2 28 43 24 Idun 14125 14125 Timberline Trucking 86%
3 14 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 14154 14154 Sappi 52%
4 23/26 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 14142 14142 Matt Wayrynen 12.5%
5 25 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 14131 14131 Matt Wayrynen 40.5%
6 11 45 25 Malmo 14143 14143 Erik Paulsen 10%
7 11 45 25 Malmo 14128 14128 Clayton Eklund 5.5%
8 11 46 22 Beaver 14130 14130 Brian Vierkandt 26.8%
9 23/24/25/26 47 22 Salo 14136 14136 Timber Transport 112.6%
10 27 47 22 Salo 14145 14145 PotlatchDeltic 60%
11 28 47 22 Salo 14129 14129 PotlatchDeltic 63%
12 11 49 22 Haugen 14135 14135 Rieger Logging 18%
13 26/35 49 27 Unorg-Esquagamah 14137 14137 John Benson 28.3%
14 21 51 23 Cornish 14138 14138 George Haapoja 59%
15 29 51 23 Cornish 14134 14134 Derek Fredrickson 35%
16 7 52 22 Unorg 14113 14113 Sappi 46%
17 5 52 23 Ball Bluff 14084 14084 Pete Jobe Logging 87.3%
18 13/14 52 23 Ball Bluff 14141 14141 Stangler Logging 76%
19 23/24 52 23 Ball Bluff 14139 14139 Matt Carlson 55%
20 6 52 26 Hill Lake 14132 14132 Stangler Logging 52%
May 2019 Timber Auction CLICK HERE for the booklet and terms of sale details.
1

31
32

43 22 Wagner 14120 14120 Timber Transport 86%
2 33 43 23 Williams 14117 14117 Sappi 55%
3

11
14

44 24 Seavey 14121 14121 Park Falls Hardwood 10%
4 32 45 24 Unorg - Jewett 14115 14115 Sappi 46%
5 32 45 24 Unorg - Jewett 14124 14124 Sappi appraised
6

4
33

46
47

22
22

Beaver 14116 14116 Sappi appraised
7 2 47 23 Spalding 14073 14073 John Pisarek appraised
8 1 47 25 Kimberly 14086 14086 Matt Wayrynen 95%
9 2 49 25 Logan 14093 14093 Arik Ladd 46%
10 17 51 23 Cornish 14122 14122 Maxwell Farms 65%
11 31 51 23 Cornish 14098 14098 Daryl Jobe 23%
12 29 51 26 Macville 14119 14119 Cook Logging 98%
13

2
3

51 27 Unorg - Lemay 14118 14118 Stangler 80%
14 12 51 27 Unorg - Lemay 14099 14099 Stangler 60%
15 14 51 27 Unorg - Lemay 14089 14089 Cook Logging 61%
16 21 51 27 Unorg - Lemay 14123 14123 Stangler appraised
17

14
22

51 27 Unorg - Lemay 14111 14111 Maxwell Farms 130%
18 23 52 23 Ball Bluff 14087 14087 Sappi 53%
                 
 
December 2018 Timber Auction CLICK HERE for the auction sale booklet.
1 2 43 22 Wagner 13894 13894pdf    
2 4 43 22 Wagner 13803 13803pdf Sappi appraised
3 6 43 22 Wagner 13993 13993pdf Steve Kerr appraised
4 7 43 23 Williams 14031 14031pdf Sappi 7%
5 23 43 23 Williams 14047 14047pdf Arik Ladd 23%
6 24 43 23 Williams 14077 14077pdf John Benson appraised
7 19/20/30 44 23 Pliny 13934 13934pdf    
8 23 44 23 Pliny 13915 13915pdf    
9 9/10 44 24 Seavey 14023 14023pdf    
10 11/12 44 24 Seavey 14066 14066pdf Zortman appraised
11 17/18 44 24 Seavey 14021 14021pdf    
12 21 44 24 Seavey 14079 14079pdf Brain Larson appraised
13 23 44 24 Seavey 14067 14067pdf David Nistler 60%
14 26 44 24 Seavey 13986 13986pdf Steve Kerr appraised
15 31 44 24 Seavey 14043 14043pdf    
16 13 45 22 Millward North 13940 13940pdf    
17 14/23 45 22 Millward North 14033 14033pdf    
18 23 45 22 Millward North 14032 14032pdf Paul Gelhar appraised
19 3/9/10 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 13731 13731pdf    
20 7 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 13707 13707pdf    
21 10/11 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 14003 14003pdf    
22 21 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 13939 13939pdf    
23 33/34 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 14006 14006pdf Matt Wayrynen appraised
24 35 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 14040 14040pdf    
25

6
1
12

45
45
45

24
25
25

Malmo 14020 14020pdf    
26 11 45 25 Malmo 13790 13790pdf    
27 1 46 22 Beaver 14081 14081pdf Sappi appraised
28 21 46 22 Beaver 14083 14083pdf    
29 23 46 23 Rice River 14072 14072pdf Timber Transport appraised
30 17 46 24 Lee 14024 14024pdf    
31 30 46 24 Lee 13812 13812pdf    
32

6
31

45
46

24
24

Lee 14074 14074pdf Keith Nelson appraised
33 25 46 25 Glen 13984 13984pdf Gary Espeseth appraised
34 27/28/33 47 22 Salo 14030 14030pdf    
35 35 47 22 Salo 13989 13989pdf Sappi 28%
36 2 47 23 Spalding 14082 14082pdf    
37 2 47 23 Spalding 14073 14073pdf    
38 10 48 27 Unorganized 13919 13919pdf    
39 14 49 22 Haugen 14007 14007pdf Sappi appraised
40 34 50 24 Libby 14002 14002pdf Matt Wayrynen appraised
41 28 50 27 Unorg-White 13985 13985pdf Espeseth appraised
42 33 50 27 Unorg-White 14010 14010pdf Fletcher Trucking appraised
43 34 50 27 Unorg-White 14054 14054pdf Rieger Logging appraised
44 13 51 23 Cornish 14071 14071pdf Pete Jobe Logging 31%
45 26/35 51 23 Cornish 14076 14076pdf    
46 13 51 24 Verdon 13794 13794pdf    
47

30
25

51
51

26
27

Macville 14078 14078pdf Sappi appraised
48 35 51 27 Lemay 14057 14057pdf Stangler appraised
49 5 52 22 Unorganized 13813 13813pdf    
50

1
2
35

51
51
52

23
23
23

Ball Bluff 13787 13787pdf    
51 2 52 27 Unorg-Shovel 14009 14009pdf Rieger appraised
 
 
August 2018 Timber Auction Tracts
1 27/34 43 24 Idun 14034 14034PDF Futurewood 48%
2 26/35 43 24 Idun 14048 14048PDF Timberline 26%
3 24 44 23 Pliny 14053 14053PDF Timberline 62%
4 15 45 22 Millward North 14039 14039PDF Rice River 1%
5 4/9 45 24 Unorg - Jewett 14051 14051PDF Timberline 62%
6 5 46 22 Beaver 14029 14029PDF Sappi 21%
7 11 46 25 Glen 14049 14049PDF Rice River 30%
8 31 47 22 Salo 14035 14035PDF Swedberg 32%
9 7 49 22 Haugen 14046 14046PDF Johnson Logging 57%
10 27 49 27 Unorg 14055 14055PDF Benson 29.4%
11 5 50 24 Libby 14041 14041PDF PotlatchDeltic 35%
12 25 50 24 Libby 14042 14042PDF Kevin Jacobs 12%
13 27/28 50 27 Unorg - White 13985 13985PDF no bid na
14 18/19 51 26 Macville 14045 14045PDF Pete Jobe Logging 107%
15 2/10/11 51 27 Unorg - Lemay 14052 14052PDF Rieger Logging 1%
16 15/22 51 27 Unorg - Lemay 14018 14018PDF Kevin Jacobs 100%
17 22 51 27 Unorg - Lemay 14044 14044PDF John Croatt 115%
18 25 51 27 Unorg - Lemay 14026 14026PDF Stangler Logging 4%
19 26 51 27 Unorg - Lemay 13994 13994PDF John Croatt 75%
 
 
May 2018 Timber Auction Tracts
1 11/14 45 22 Millward North 14027 14027PDF Sappi 42%
2 4/9 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 14028 14028PDF Timberline Trucking appraised
3 25 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 14037 14037PDF Timberline Trucking 53%
4 25 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 14038 14038PDF Pliny Post & Pole appraised
5 33/34 45 24 Unorg-Jewett 14006 14006PDF no bid na
6 14/15 47 22 Salo 13997 13997PDF Sappi 110%
7 6 49 22 Haugen 14036 14036PDF Marty Johnson 61%
8 15/22 49 22 Haugen 13996 13996PDF Sappi 2%
9 4 49 26 Waukenabo 14004 14004PDF Dennis Reibel 70%
10 8/9 49 26 Waukenabo 13998 13998PDF Sappi 61%
11 6/1 49 26/27 Unroganized 14025 14025PDF PotlatchDeltic appraised
12 15 51 23 Cornish 14005 14005PDF Greg Cook Logging 41%
13 23 51 23 Cornish 13987 13987PDF Greg Cook Logging 20%
14 19 51 26 Macville 14017 14017PDF Stangler Logging 30%
15 21/22 51 27 Unorg-Lemay 14000 14000PDF Sappi 76%
16 35 51 27 Unorg-Lemay 14011 14011PDF Stangler Logging 95%
17 2/3/11 52 23 Ball Bluff 13999 13999PDF Rieger Logging 56%
 
 
 

The tracts below are from the December 2017 Timber Auction.
They may be offered for sale at the December 2018 Timber Auction.

  2 43 22 Wagner 13894 13894PDF no bid  
  4 43 22 Wagner 13803 13803PDF no bid  
  19/20/30 44 23 Pliny 13934 13934PDF no bid  
  23 44 23 Pliny 13915 13915PDF no bid  
  23 44 24 Seavey 12765 12765PDF no bid  
  24 44 24 Seavey 12823 12823PDF no bid  
  13 45 22 Millward North 13940 13940PDF no bid  
  3/9/10 45 24 Unorganized - Jewett 13731 13731PDF no bid  
  7 45 24 Unorganized - Jewett 13707 13707PDF no bid  
  21 45 24 Unorganized - Jewett 13939 13939PDF no bid  
  11 45 25 Malmo 13790 13790PDF no bid  
  30 46 24 Lee 13812 13812PDF no bid  
  25 46 25 Glen 13984 13984PDF no bid  
  10 48 27 Unorganized - Blind 13919 13919PDF no bid  
  8/9 49 26 Waukenabo 13982 13982PDF no bid  
  13 51 24 Verdon 13794 13794PDF no bid  
  8/5 52 22 Unorganized 13813

13813PDF

no bid  
  1/2
35
51
52
23 Ball Bluff 13787 13787PDF no bid  

 
Geo Referenced Coordinates from December 2017 auction.